Fixtures/Results 2009/2010

Fixtures/Results 2009/2010

HOMEAWAYDATEVENUE
16th Jan 2009
DATEHOMEAWAYKICKOFF
First Round
First Round - Cork Youth Leagues

Avondale United

1-6

Douglas Hall

Leeside Knockraha

2-3

aet

Ballincollig

Park United

2-1

aet

Richmond

Fermoy

2-4

Innishvilla

Greenwood

2-4

aet

Everton

Kanturk

1-9

Cobh Ramblers

BYES:

 

Ballyvolane
Carrigaline United
Castleview
Cork City
Lakewood Athletic
Midleton
Passage
Ringmahon Rangers
Rockmount

Tramore Athletic

 

First Round - Limerick District / Clare

Bridge United AFC

9-3

Knocklong

Janesboro

0-3
aet

Croom United

Lifford AFC

1-0

Aisling Annacotty

BYES:
Avenue United
Cappamore Celtic
Corbally United
Fairview Rangers
Granville Rangers
Hyde Rangers

Kilmallock United

 

Mungret Regional
Newmarket Celtic FC
Park AFC
Regional United
St. Patrick’s

Tulla United
First Round - Galway / Roscommon / Mayo

Galway Hibernians

2-0

St. Patrick’s

Colga FC

3-1

Ballina Town

Cregmore/Claregalway

3-1

Corofin United

Strokestown United

0-2

Oranmore

East United

4-2

Snugboro

Salthill Devon

15-1

Ballymoe FC

Straide & Foxford United

0-3

Achill Rovers

Knocknacarra FC

2-1

Ballinasloe Town

BYES:
Bangor Hibs
Castlebar Celtic
Kiltimagh/Knock United
Mervue United

 

Roscommon Town Youths S.C.
Skyvalley Rovers
Swinford FC

Westport United

First Round - Sligo / Leitrim / Donegal

Fanad United (W/O)

V

Finn Harps FC (SCR)

Dromore Villa

0-7

Letterkenny Rovers FC

Ballybofey United (W/O)

V

Carndonagh FC (SCR)

BYES:
Ballisodare United
Bonagee United
Manorhamilton Rangers
Merville United

 

Yeats United

First Round - North Tipperary / Tipperary Southern / Waterford / WWEC

Clonmel Town FC

2-1

Southend United FC

Ferrybank

4-0

Carrick United

St. Nicholas (W/O)

1-2

Clashmore Ramblers FC (SCR)

Peake Villa

2-0

Villa FC

Ballyduff

2-1

Nenagh Celtic FC

BYES:
Ardcroney FC
Bohemians FC
Cahir Park AFC
Cashel Town FC
Clerihan FC
Clonmel Celtic FC
De La Salle FC

 

Kilmacthomas AFC
Nenagh AFC
St. Michael’s AFC Tipperary

Tramore AFC
First Round - Carlow / Kilkenny / Combined Counties / Wicklow / Wexford

Tullamore Town FC

0-4

Freebooters AFC

BYES:
Abbeyleix Athletic
Arklow Town
Bunclody
Crettyart United
Deen Celtic
Edenderry Town FC
Evergreen FC
FC Carlow

 

Longford Town
Mullingar Town
Newbridge Town FC
Portlaoise AFC
St. Francis FC (Athlone)
Wexford Youths FC

Willow Park FC
First Round - DDSL / NDSL / South Dublin

Lourdes Celtic FC

5-3

Maynooth Town FC

Wayside Celtic

2-1

Monaghan United FC

Portmarnock AFC

0-5

Mount Merrion Youths FC

Dunboyne AFC (W/O)

V

Liffey Valley Rangers (SCR)

BYES:
Baldoyle United
Ballybrack FC
Ballyfermot United
Ballyoulster United FC
Belgrove FC
Bohemian FC
Carriglea FC
Castleknock Celtic
Crumlin United
Darndale FC          
Drogheda United
Dundalk FC
Firhouse Carmel FC
Insara-Ireland AFC
Killester United
Leicester Celtic
Liffeys Pearse
Marino AFC

 

Ratoath Harps
St. Columbans SYC
St. Joseph’s Boys
St. Kevin’s Boys
St. Patrick’s Athletic
St. Paul’s Artane FC
Shamrock Rovers
Sheriff Youth Club
 Skerries Town FC

Trinity Donamede
First Round - Limerick Desmond / Kerry

Listowel Celtic

0-5

Ballingarry

Pallaskenry

0-8

Newcastle West (W/O)

BYES:
Adare United
Braodford United
Killarney Celtic

 

Killorglin FC
Rathkeale
St. Brendan’s Park FC

Second Round - Matches played weekending 1st November 2009.
Second Round - Cork Youth Leagues

Midleton

3-1

Rockmount

Cork City (W/O)

V

Tramore Athletic (SCR)

Ringmahon Rangers

1-2

Passage

Innishvilla

2-1

Douglas Hall

Everton

0-4

Carrigaline United

Ballyvolane

5-4

aet

Cobh Ramblers

Lakewood Athletic

0-1

Ballincollig

Park United

6-0

Castleview

Second Round - Limerick Desmond / Kerry

Rathkeale

5-4

aet

Adare United

Newcastle West

1-2

St. Brendan’s Park FC

Killorglin

0-2

Killarney Celtic

Broadford United (W/O)

V

Listowel Celtic (SCR)

Second Round - Limerick District / Clare

Tulla United

2-2

5-4p

Hyde Rangers

Avenue United

3-1

Janesboro

Regional United

2-4

Kilmallock United

Cappamore Celtic

0-4

Newmarket Celtic FC

Knocklong

4-2

Mungret Regional

Fairview Rangers

4-2

Lifford AFC

Corbally United

2-0

aet

Park AFC

St. Patrick’s

1-2

Granville Rangers

Second Round - Galway / Roscommon / Mayo

Colga FC

0-2

Galway Hibernians

Westport United

3-0

Bangor Hibs

Mervue United

7-0

Roscommon Town Youths Soccer Club

Oranmore

3-4

East United

Skyvalley Rovers

0-3

Knocknacarra FC

Achill Rovers

2-1

Swinford FC

Salthill Devon

1-2

Castlebar Celtic

Cregmore/Claregalway

0-3

Kiltimagh/Knock United

Second Round - Sligo / Leitrim / Donegal

Letterkenny Rovers

1-0

Manorhamilton Rangers

Bonagee United (W/O)

V

Yeats United (SCR)

Ballybofey United

8-1

Ballisodare United

Merville United

3-2

Fanad United

Second Round - North Tipperary / Tipperary Southern / Waterford / WWEC

Ardcroney FC

0-1

Cahir Park AFC

Ferrybank

1-2

Clonmel Celtic FC

Nenagh AFC

3-1

Tramore AFC

St. Nicholas

3-2

Cashel Town FC

Clerihan FC

2-2

6-7p

Clonmel Town FC

Nenagh Celtic FC

3-5

Kilmacthomas AFC

De La Salle FC

0-2

Villa FC

St. Michael’s AFC Tipperary

1-2

Bohemians FC

Second Round - Carlow / Kilkenny / Combined Counties / Wicklow / Wexford

FC Carlow

6-0

Crettyart United

St. Francis FC (Athlone)

1-3

Willow Park FC

Newbridge Town FC

1-1

7-6p

Freebooters AFC

Abbeyleix Athletic

0-3

Longford Town

Edenderry Town FC

5-0

Deen Celtic

Arklow Town

11-0

Bunclody

Portlaoise AFC

3-2

Mullingar Town

Evergreen FC

0-1

Wexford Youths FC

Second Round - DDSL / NDSL /South Dublin

Carriglea FC

4-2

aet

Belgrove FC

Castleknock Celtic

1-6

Bohemian FC

Ballyoulster United FC

3-3

3-5p

Baldoyle United

St. Columbans SYC

3-5

Liffeys Pearse

Crumlin United)

2-2

4-2p

Dundalk FC

Skerries Town FC (SCR)

V

Killester United (W/O)

Lourdes Celtic FC

1-3

St. Patrick’s Athletic

St. Joseph’s Boys

3-0

Darndale FC

Ballyfermot United

4-1

Leicester Celtic

Ballybrack FC

1-4

Dunboyne AFC

Wayside Celtic

4-0

Firhouse Carmel FC

Marino AFC

1-1

Shamrock Rovers (won on penalties)

Trinity Donamede

1-7

Drogheda United

Ratoath Harps

2-1

Mount Merrion Youths FC

St. Paul’s Artane FC

3-1

St. Kevin’s Boys