Fixtures & Results junior cup wmn 2009/2010

Fixtures & Results junior cup wmn 2009/2010

HOMEAWAYDATEVENUE
16th Jan 2009
DATEHOMEAWAYKICKOFF
Preliminary Round - Matches to be played weekending 16th May 2010.
Preliminary Round - Connacht

Galway United Supporters Trust

1-0

Oranbay

Westport United FC

2-1

Renmore AFC

First Round - Matches to be played weekending 20th June 2010.
First Round - Leinster

Fettercairn FC

2-3

Bohemian FC

Shelbourne FC

0-5

St. Joseph’s Girls

Brookfield Celtic   W/O

V

Shielton Athletic   W/D

Naas Ladies AFC

3-5 AET

Dundalk FC

Ballymurphy Ladies   W/D

V

Firhouse Clover LFC   W/O

Whitestown United

2-3

Terenure FC

First Round - Munster

Tramore AFC

9-0

Rathcoole Rovers

Kilmacthomas Ladies AFC

0-1

Cahir Park Ladies

Shannon Hibernians AFC

V

Bilboa Ladies FC

Grannagh FC   W/O

V

Ballylanders   W/D

Shinrone Soccer Club

0-10

Rathkeale

Kilmallock United FC

2-1

Mungret Regional

Glin Rovers

1-2

Crosshaven AFC

Millstreet Celtic   W/O

V

Johnville SFC   W/D

First Round - Connacht

Galway United Supporters Trust 

0-2

Kilmore Ladies FC

Dunmore Town

1-2

Westport United FC


Round Two - Leinster

 Terenure FC

2-1

Firhouse Clover LFC

Dundalk FC        W/D

V

Bohemian FC     Walk/Over

St. Joseph’s Girls   2-0Brookfield Celtic

Round Two - Munster

 Cahir Park Ladies

3-4

Rathkeale

Grannagh FC

0-4

Tramore AFC

Kilmallock United FC   7-3Millstreet Celtic
Shannon Hibernians AFC   5-2Crosshaven AFC

Round Two - Connacht

 Westport United FC

2-3

Kilmore Ladies FC

Round Two fixtures to be played on week-end of July 11, 2010
Quarter-finals

 Tramore AFC

3-0

St. Joseph’s Girls

Kilmallock United FC

2-2
4-3P

Rathkeale

Kilmore Ladies FC  1-0terenure
Shannon Hibernians FC 2-3 aetBohemian FC
Quarter-finals played August 1, 2010

Semi-finals

Tramore AFC 1-2Kilmallock United FC
Kilmore Ladies FC 2-2 2-4P Bohemian FC
Played August 29th 2010

Final

Kilmallock United FC 0-1Bohemian

Final played October 10th 2010