Fixtures & Results Intermediate cup wmn 2010

Fixtures & Results Intermediate cup wmn 2010

HOMEAWAYDATEVENUE
16th Jan 2009
DATEHOMEAWAYKICKOFF
                                     First Round - Matches played weekending 16th May 2010.
First Round - Leinster

Drimnagh Celtic

1-5

Bealnamulla/Athlone Town

Eureka/Kells

5-1 

Whitehall Rangers AFC

First Round - Connacht/Ulster

Manulla FC

1-2

Lagan Harps

Mervue United AFC

0-6 

Ballyglas

Ballina Town Ladies

4-1

Shiven Rovers


FAI UMBRO WOMEN’S INTERMEDIATE CHALLENGE CUP 2010

LEINSTER :-

Round 2 (6 games)

1

Peamount United   W/O

V

Lakelands FC   W/D

2

Cabinteely FC

3-4

Ballyoulster United

3

Leixlip United

2-0

Wayside Celtic

4

Quarryvale FC

1-4

Everton FC

5

Eureka/Kells

5-3


Bealnamulla/Athlone Town

6

Benfica WFC

6-0

Albion Rovers FC

MUNSTER :-

Round 2 (6 games)

1

Ballincollig AFC

   0-0
2-4 Pen

Newcastle West

2

Killenaule Ladies

   V

Carrigaline United AFC

3

Listowel Celtic

   5-0

Borris St. Kevin’s Ladies

4

Abbeyfeale United   W/O

   V

Murroe AFC   W/D

5

Douglas Hall LFC

   5-1

Cobh Ramblers

6

Aisling/Annacotty AFC

   2-2

Nenagh Ladies AFC

CONNACHT/ULSTER :-

Round 2 (4 games)

1

Lagan Harps

   3-1

Ballyglass

2

Ashe Rovers   W/O

   V

Glen Celtic   W/D

3

Ballina Town Ladies (W/O)

   V

Killala (W/D)

4

Castlebar Celtic

   4-1

Sligo Rovers Ladies

FIXTURES TO BE PLAYED WEEKENDING 20TH JUNE 2010

 FAI UMBRO WOMEN’S INTERMEDIATE CHALLENGE CUP 2010

LEINSTER :-
Round 3 (3 games)

  

1

Eureka/Kells

   9-0

Ballyoulster United

2

Benfica WFC

  1-0 aet

Leixlip United

3

Everton FC

  2-3 aet

Peamount United

 MUNSTER :-
Round 3 (3 games)

1

Douglas Hall LFC

   3-0

Carrigaline United AFC

2

Nenagh Ladies AFC

   3-2

Abbeyfeale United

3

Listowel Celtic

   3-0

Newcastle West

 CONNACHT/ULSTER :-
Round 3 (2 games)

1

Castlebar Celtic

   2-1

Ballina Town Ladies

2

Lagan Harps

   5-3

Ashe Rovers

 Fixtures to be played on July 11, 2010.

Quarter-finals

1

Lagan Harps

   4-3

Castlebar Celtic

Sunday 1st August @ 3.00p.m.

Orchard Park

2

Douglas Hall LFC

   2-1

Nenagh Ladies AFC

Saturday 31st July @ 5.00p.m.

Moneygourney

3

Benfica WFC (W/O)

    V

Listowel Celtic (SCR)

Sunday 1st August @ 2.00p.m.

RSC

4

Eureka/Kells

   5-2

Peamount United

Sunday 1st August @ 11.30a.m.

Running Field, Kells

Semi Finals

1

Benfica WFC

   1-2

Eureka/Kells

2

Lagan Harps

   6-1

Douglas Hall LFC

Fixtures played  August 29th 2010

FINAL

1

Lagan Harps

   1-0

Eureka/Kells                           

 Final played week-ending October 3rd 2010