Fixtures & Results 2009

Fixtures & Results 2009

16th Jan 2009

First round matches in the FAI Women’s U16 Challenge Cup was played on a regional basis. The draw resulted:

FAI UMBRO WOMEN’S UNDER 16 CHALLENGE CUP 2009

LEINSTER :-
Round 1 (6 games)


HOME TEAM

V

AWAY TEAM

1

Killeigh

6-1

Cabinteely FC

2

Stella Maris FC

0-1

St. Joseph’s Girls AFC

3

Tramore AFC

0-6

Raheny United

4

St. Francis FC

5-0

Dundalk FC

5

Drumlin Youths FC

1-4

Bealnamulla/Athlone Town

6

Longford Town

1-2

Eureka/Kells

ROUND 1 FIXTURES PLAYED WEEKENDING 24TH MAY 2009

MUNSTER :-
Preliminary Round (1 game, 7 byes)


HOME TEAM

V

AWAY TEAM

1

Inter Kenmare

1-7

Lifford Ladies

BYES:
Abbeyfeale United FC
Aisling Annacotty AFC
Bruff United
Glounthaune United
Killenaule/Moyglass
Listowel Celtic
Wilton United AFC

PRELIMINARY ROUND FIXTURES PLAYED WEEKENDING 3RD MAY 2009

Round 1 (4 games)

HOME TEAM

 

AWAY TEAM

1

Bruff United           W/D

V

Aisling Annacotty AFC      W/O

2

Listowel Celtic

1-7

Wilton United AFC

3

Glounthaune United

0-9

Lifford Ladies

4

Abbeyfeale United FC

0-10

Killenaule/Moyglass

ROUND 1 FIXTURES PLAYED WEEKENDING 24TH MAY 2009

CONNAUGHT / ULSTER :-

Round 1 (5 games, 1 bye)


HOME TEAM

V

AWAY TEAM

1

Dumore Town Academy

1-9

Killala FC

2

Dromore Villa

0-3

Shiven Rovers

3

Ballinrobe Town AFC      W/D

V

Milford United FC        W/O

4

Strand Celtic

2-0

Yeats United

5

Salthill Devon FC

8-2

Ballyvary Blue Bombers

BYE:
Colga FC

ROUND 1 FIXTURES PLAYED WEEKENDING 24TH MAY 2009

FAI UMBRO WOMEN’S UNDER 16 CHALLENGE CUP 2009

Second Round

Round 2 (3 games)

HOME TEAM

V

AWAY TEAM

1

Killeigh

 

0-4

Raheny United

2

St. Francis FC

 

1-0

Eureka/Kells

3

Stella Maris FC

 

11-0

Bealnamulla/Athlone Town

MUNSTER :-

Round 2 (2 games)

HOME TEAM

V

AWAY TEAM

1

Wilton United FC (W/O)

 

V

Aisling Annacotty AFC

2

Lifford Ladies

 

3-2

Killenaule/Moyglass

CONNAUGHT / ULSTER :-

Round 2 (3 games)

HOME TEAM

V

AWAY TEAM

1

Strand Celtic

1-1

2-3(p)

Colga FC

2

Shiven Rovers FC

 

2-0

Milford United FC

3

Killala FC

 

V

Salthill Devon FC

Quarter Finals

 

HOME TEAM

V

AWAY TEAM

 1

 St. Francis FC

3-3
2-4 Pens

Killala FC 

 2

Stella Maris FC

V

 Lifford Ladies

 3

 Wilton United

4-0

 Colga FC

 4

 Raheny United

4-1

 Shiven Rovers FC

FIXTURES PLAYED WEEKENDING 12TH JULY 2009

Semi Finals

 

 

HOME TEAM

V

AWAY TEAM

 

1

Stella Maris FC /

Lifford Ladies 

 

V

 

Raheny United

 

2

 

Killala FC

 

V

 

Wilton United

 

 

FIXTURES TO BE PLAYED WEEKENDING 23RD AUGUST 2009

 

 

Final

 

 

HOME TEAM

V

AWAY TEAM

 

1

Killala FC /

Wilton United

 

V

Stella Maris FC / Lifford Ladies   /

Raheny United

 

FINAL TO BE PLAYED WEEKENDING 13TH SEPTEMBER 2009