Fixtures & Results 2008

Fixtures & Results 2008

 
16th Jan 2009

SEMI FINALS

HOME TEAM

V

AWAY TEAM

1

Lifford Ladies

2-4

Longford Town FC

2

Wilton United

4-2

Eureka/Kells

SEMI FINAL FIXTURES PLAYED WEEKENDING
6TH JULY 2008

QUARTER FINALS

HOME TEAM

V

AWAY TEAM

1

Illies Celtic FC

1-2

Longford Town FC

2

St. Joseph’s Girls AFC

1-2

Lifford Ladies

3

Colga FC

1-2

Eureka/Kells

4

Salthill Devon FC

3-5

Wilton United

QUARTER FINALS PLAYED WEEKENDING
15TH JUNE 2008

EARLY ROUNDS, U14 CHALLENGE CUP 2008

The early rounds of the competition were decided on a regional basis. There were three regions - Leinster, Munster and Connacht/Ulster.

The Results of those early round matches were as follows:

FAI UMBRO WOMEN’S UNDER 14 CHALLENGE CUP 2008

LEINSTER :-

Round 1 (6 games)

HOME TEAM

V

AWAY TEAM

1

Ballyjamesduff FC

1-2

Malahide United

2

Dundalk FC

2-3

Eureka/Kells

3

Enfield Celtic

3-0

Ballymun United FC

4

Longford Town FC

8-0

Raheny United

5

St. Joseph’s Girls AFC

V

Stella Maris FC

6

Shelbourne FC

1-2

Templeogue United

ROUND 1 FIXTURES PLAYED WEEKENDING
18TH MAY 2008

MUNSTER :-
Preliminary Round (2 games, 6 byes)

HOME TEAM

V

AWAY TEAM

1

Lifford Ladies

3-2

Killenaule/Moyglass

2

Killarney Celtic FC (withdrew)

V

Charleville AFC (withdrew)

BYES:
Aisling Annacotty
Ballylanders
Birdhill FC
Buttevant AFC
Rathkeale AFC
Wilton United FC

PRELIMINARY ROUND FIXTURES PLAYED WEEKENDING 4TH MAY 2008

MUNSTER :-

Round 1 (4 games)

HOME TEAM

V

AWAY TEAM

1

Wilton United FC

7-1

Rathkeale AFC

2

Buttevant AFC

6-0

Birdhill AFC

3

Ballylanders

1-4

Lifford Ladies

4

Killarney Celtic FC /
Charleville AFC (withdrew)

V

Aisling Annacotty (W/O)

ROUND 1 FIXTURES PLAYED WEEKENDING
18TH MAY 2008

CONNAUGHT / ULSTER :-

Preliminary Round (3 game, 9 byes)

HOME TEAM

V

AWAY TEAM

1

Koilmore LFC

0-7

Salthill Devon FC

2

Ballina Town Ladies FC

11-0

Killala AFC

3

Dromore Villa

2-3

Shiven Rovers

BYES:
Ballyvary Blue Bombers
Colga FC
Dunmore Town AFC
Illies Celtic
Manulla
Merville United
Mervue United
Strand Celtic
Westport United

PRELIMINARY ROUND FIXTURES PLAYED WEEKENDING 4TH MAY 2008

CONNAUGHT / ULSTER :-
Round 1 (6 games)

HOME TEAM

V

AWAY TEAM

1

Ballyvary Blue Bombers

6-2

Manulla

2

Merville United

2-8

Ballina Town Ladies FC

3

Shiven Rovers

0-4

Colga FC

4

Dunmore Town AFC

1-0

Westport United

5

Strand Celtic

0-3

Salthill Devon FC

6

Illies Celtic FC

16-1

Mervue United

ROUND 1 FIXTURES PLAYED WEEKENDING
18TH MAY 2008

 

FAI UMBRO WOMEN’S UNDER 14 CHALLENGE CUP 2008

LEINSTER :-
Round 2 (3 games)

HOME TEAM

V

AWAY TEAM

1

St. Joseph’s Girls AFC

9-1

Enfield Celtic

2

Malahide United

1-7

Longford Town FC

3

Eureka/Kells

5-2

Templeogue United

MUNSTER :-
Round 2 (2 games)

HOME TEAM

V

AWAY TEAM

1

Aisling Annacotty

2-3

Wilton United FC

2

Lifford Ladies

5-0

Buttevant AFC

CONNAUGHT / ULSTER :-
Round 3 (3 games)

HOME TEAM

V

AWAY TEAM

1

Illies Celtic FC

4-3

Ballyvary Blue Bombers

2

Dunmore Town AFC

0-6

Salthill Devon FC

3

Colga FC

2-2
3-2 pens

Ballina Town Ladies FC

ROUND 2 FIXTURES PLAYED WEEKENDING
1ST JUNE 2008