Fixtures and Results 2010

Fixtures and Results 2010

HOMEAWAYDATEVENUE
9th Apr 2010
DATEHOMEAWAYKICKOFF
                       First Round - Matches to be played weekending 24th April 2010.
First Round - Leinster

Cavan Celtic  w/o

V

Bailieboro Celtic  w/d

Peamount United FC

2-0

Drumlin Youths FC

Greystones United   w/d

V

St. Joseph’s Girls AFC   w/o

First Round - Munster

Charleville AFC

0-2

Cappoquin FC

Askeaton AFC

2-0

Regional United FC

Carrigaline United AFC

0-6

Lakewood Athletic


                         First Round - Matches played weekending 24th April 2010.

FAI Umbro Women’s U14 Challenge Cup

Second Round - Leinster

 St. Joseph’s Girls AFC

4-3

 Broadford Rovers

 Longford Town FC

8-1 

 Cavan Celtic

   Peamount United 4-1St. Catherine’s LFC

 Newtown Juniors FC

2-1 

 Templeogue United

Second Round - Munster

 Cappoquin FC

3-0 

 Wilton United

 Askeaton AFC

2-8 

 Kilmallock United FC

 Coonagh United

1-5 

 College Corinthians

Lakewood Athletic1-2 AETListowel Celtic
Aisling/Annacotty AFC3-0Connolly Celtic
Kinsale AFC W/OVCarrick United W/D

Second Round - Connacht

Cregmore/Claregalway FC

0-3

Salthill Devon FC

Kilmore Ladies FC

3-0

Dromore Villa FC

Renmore AFC

2-1

Colga FC

Yeats United

2-0

Manulla

Cliffoney/Grange

3-0

Shiven Rovers

Dunmore Town

V

Ballinrobe Town AFC


Fixtures played 16th May 2010

FAI UMBRO WOMEN’S UNDER 14 CHALLENGE CUP 2010

 

LEINSTER :-

Round 3 (2 games)

HOME TEAM

V

AWAY TEAM

 

1

 

Peamount United FC

 

V

 

Newtown Juniors AFC

 

2

 

St. Joseph’s Girls AFC

 

V

 

Longford Town FC

 

MUNSTER :-

Round 3 (3 games)

HOME TEAM

V

AWAY TEAM

 

1

 

Aisling/Annacotty

 

V

 

Listowel Celtic

 

2

 

Kinsale AFC

 

V

 

Kilmallock United FC

 

3

 

College Corinthians

 

V

 

Cappoquin FC

 

CONNACHT :-

Round 3 (3 games)

HOME TEAM

V

AWAY TEAM

 

1

 

Salthill Devon FC

 

V

 

Cliffoney/Grange

 

2

 

Yeats United

 

V

 

Renmore AFC

 

3

Dunmore Town /

Ballinrobe Town AFC

 

V

 

Kilmore Ladies

 

Fixtures to be played week-ending 30th May 2010


FAI UMBRO WOMEN’S UNDER 14 CHALLENGE CUP 2010

 

QUARTER FINALS

 

HOME TEAM

    V

AWAY TEAM

1

College Corinthians

   1-5

Longford Town FC

2

Salthill Devon FC

   4-0

Yeats United

3

Kilmore Ladies

    V

Kilmallock United FC

4

Listowel Celtic

   0-4

Peamount United FC

 

Fixtures to be playede week-ending June 13, 2010