FAI Umbro Women’s Intermediate Challenge Cup - second round draw

FAI Umbro Women’s Intermediate Challenge Cup - second round draw

The results of first round matches in the FAI Umbro Women’s Intermediate Cup and the draw for the second round are as follows:
13th May 2009

FAI UMBRO WOMEN’S INTERMEDIATE CHALLENGE CUP 2009

LEINSTER :-
Round 1 (2 game, 10 byes)

HOME TEAM

V

AWAY TEAM

1

Cabinteely FC

0-5

Benfica LFC Waterford

2

Whitehall Rangers

0-2

Santry Ladies FC

BYES:
Albion Rovers
Balbriggan FC
Ballyoulster FC
Drogheda United Ladies
Eureka/Kells
Lakelands Senior Ladies
Leixlip United
Monaghan United Ladies
Parkvilla Ladies
Wayside Celtic

ROUND 1 FIXTURES PLAYED WEEKENDING
10TH MAY 2009


MUNSTER :-

Round 1 (3 games, 9 byes)

HOME TEAM

V

AWAY TEAM

1

Mungret Regional

4-1

Abbeyfeale United FC

2

Tipperary Ladies (out)

V

Nenagh Ladies AFC  (W/O)

3

Sallypark (W/O)

V

Lifford Ladies (out)

BYES:
Aisling Annacotty AFC
Cahir Park Ladies
Carrigaline United AFC
Clonmel Celtic
Cobh Ramblers Ladies FC
Douglas Hall LFC
Feenagh
Killenaule
Lakewood Athletic

CONNAUGHT / ULSTER :-

Round 1 (7 byes)

BYES:
Ashe Rovers
Carndonagh FC
Castlebar Celtic
Glen Celtic
Kilmacrennan Celtic
Mervue United
Sligo Rovers FC

ROUND 1 FIXTURES PLAYED WEEKENDING
10TH MAY 2009

FAI UMBRO WOMEN’S INTERMEDIATE CHALLENGE CUP 2009

Round Two Fixtures

LEINSTER :-
Round 2 (6 games)

HOME TEAM

V

AWAY TEAM

1

Leixlip United

V

Drogheda United Ladies

2

Monaghan United Ladies

V

Albion Rovers

3

Benfica LFC Waterford

V

Santry Ladies FC

4

Lakelands Senior Ladies

V

Eureka/Kells

5

Wayside Celtic

V

Parkvilla Ladies

6

Balbriggan FC

V

Ballyoulster FC

ROUND 2 FIXTURES TO BE PLAYED WEEKENDING
21ST JUNE 2009


MUNSTER :-

Round 2 (6 games)

HOME TEAM

V

AWAY TEAM

1

Feenagh

V

Killenaule

2

Clonmel Celtic

V

Carrigaline United AFC

3

Lakewood Athletic

V

Mungret Regional

4

Cahir Park Ladies

V

Aisling Annacotty AFC

5

Douglas Hall LFC

V

Cobh Ramblers Ladies FC

6

Sallypark

V

Nenagh Ladies AFC

CONNAUGHT / ULSTER :-

Round 2 (3 games, 1 bye)

HOME TEAM

V

AWAY TEAM

1

Carndonagh FC

V

Ashe Rovers

2

Sligo Rovers FC

V

Castlebar Celtic

3

Glen Celtic

V

Kilmacrennan Celtic

BYE:
Mervue United

ROUND 2 FIXTURES TO BE PLAYED WEEKENDING
21ST JUNE 2009