FAI Umbro U17 Cup 2010/11 - First Round Results

FAI Umbro U17 Cup 2010/11 - First Round Results

FAI UMBRO U17 Challenge Cup 2010/11Preliminary & 1st Round Results
19th Oct 2010

FAI UMBRO UNDER 17 CHALLENGE CUP 2010/11 - PRELIMINARY & 1ST ROUND RESULTS



CORK YOUTH LEAGUES:-



Greenwood

 

4-5

Castleview

Cobh Wanderers AFC

0-0

3-4p

Blarney United

Cork City Foras Coop

 

4-0

Temple United

Carrigaline United

 

5-0

Bandon AFC

Carrigtwohill United

 

0-6

Kilreen Celtic

Lakewood Athletic

 

5-1

Leeds AFC

Strand United

 

3-2

Avondale United

Douglas Hall

 

0-7

Cobh Ramblers

Rockmount AFC

 

0-6

Wilton United

BYES:

College Corinthians

Macroom FC

Riverstown FC

 

LIMERICK DESMOND / KERRY :-

Preliminary Round (3 games, 5 byes)

Breska Rovers

 

1-7

Kilcornan

Rathkeale

 

5-0

Creeves Celtic

Broadford United

 

1-4

Killarney Celtic FC

BYES:

Bally Rovers

Glin Rovers

Newcastlewest

Newcastlewest Rovers

St. Brendan’s Park FC

 

 

Round 1 (6 games)

St. Brendan’s Park FC

5-5

7-6p

Newcastlewest Rovers

Bally Rovers

 

4-2

Killarney Celtic FC

Glin Rovers

 

0-3

Kilcornan

Newcastlewest

 

v

Rathkeale (16.10.10)

LIMERICK DISTRICT / CLARE :-

Preliminary Round (2 games, 14 byes)

Parkville

1-1

5-3p

Murroe

Summerville Rovers

 

2-6

Knocklong

BYES:

Aisling/Annacotty

Avenue United

Ballynanty Rovers

Bridge United AFC

Connolly Celtic

Corbally United

Fairview Rangers

 

 

Holycross

Hospital Crusaders

Hyde Rangers

Lisnagry

Newmarket Celtic FC

Regional United

Shannon Hibernians

Round 1 (8 games)

Ballynanty Rovers

 

2-1

Corbally United

Parkville

 

1-0

Connolly Celtic

Shannon Hibernians

 

8-0

Hospital Crusaders

Knocklong

 

2-1

Hyde Rangers

Holycross

1-1

2-4p

Aisling/Annacotty

Bridge United AFC

 

1-0

Avenue United

Fairview Rangers

1-1

1-3p

Regional United

Newmarket Celtic FC (SCR)

 

V

Lisnagry (W/O)

NORTH TIPPERARY / TIPPERARY SOUTHERN / WATEFORD / WEST WATERFORD EAST CORK :-

Round 1 (6 games, 2 byes)

St. Michael’s AFC

 

2-1

Waterford Bohemians

Clonmel Town FC

 

3-0

Nenagh AFC

Cahir Park AFC

 

3-2

Railway Athletic FC

Hibernians FC (W/O)

 

V

Cappoquin FC (SCR)

Southend United

 

4-0

Clerihan FC

Villa FC

 

10-0

Clonmel Celtic FC

BYES:

Clashmore Ramblers FC

Two-Mile-Borris/St. Kevin’s FC

 

GALWAY / MAYO / SLIGO/LEITRIM / INISHOWEN :-

Preliminary Round (1 game, 15 byes)

Buncrana Hearts (W/O)

V

St. John’s (SCR)

BYES:

Ballinrobe Town

Barna FC

Castlebar Celtic

Charlestown Athletic

Claremorris

Conn Rangers

Corofin (withdrew)

 

 

Corrib Celtic

Galway Hibernians

Knockcarra FC

Mervue United

Renmore

Salthill Devon

Westport United

Yeats United

Round 1 (8 games)

Castlebar Celtic

 

4-1

Westport United

Conn Rangers (W/O)

 

V

Corrib Celtic (SCR)

Barna FC

 

3-0

Ballinrobe Town

Knocknacarra FC

 

2-6

Mervue United

Corofin

 

1-3

Claremorris

Galway Hibernians

 

1-2

Renmore

Salthill Devon

 

3-0

Yeats United

Charlestown Athletic

 

2-10

Buncrana Hearts FC

NDSL / SOUTH DUBLIN / NECSL / KILDARE / COMBINED COUNTIES :- Round 1 (8 games)

Ballyhaise Celtic

 

V

Parkvilla FC

Ratoath Harps

1-5

Ashbourne United FC

Marino AFC

2-2

5-4p

Portlaoise AFC

Clontarf FC

 

2-1

Newbridge Town

Rivervalley Rangers

 

V

Kilcock Celtic

Kynog United

 

V

Dalkey United

Castleknock Celtic

 

0-1

Swords Celtic FC

St. Francis FC (Athlone)

 

V

Park Celtic FC

DDSL / WICKLOW / WEXFORD :-

Preliminary Round (5 games, 27 byes)

Confey FC

0-0

3-4p

Tolka Rovers

Wayside Celtic

 

3-4

St. Pat’s CY Schoolboy

O’Devaney Dunard FC

 

0-3

Ballymun United FC

Beechwood FC

 

0-6

Lourdes Celtic FC

Leixlip United

 

1-8

St. Francis FC

BYES:

Arklow Town

Athlone Town FC

Ballybrack FC

Ballyoulster United FC

Blessington AFC

Belvedere FC

Cherry Orchard FC

Drogheda United

Dunboyne AFC

Dundalk FC

Esker Celtic FC

Finglas Celtic

Home Farm

 

Malahide United

Mountview Boys FC

Mullingar Athletic AFC

Rangers AFC

Rathnew AFC

Sacred Heart

St. Joseph’s Boys

St. Kevin’s Boys

St. Patrick’s Athletic

Shamrock Rovers

Shelbourne FC

Sheriff Youth Club

Templeogue United

Wexford Youths FC

Round 1 (16 games)

Mountview Boys FC

 

3-2

Rathnew AFC

Blessington AFC (SCR)

 

V

Rangers AFC (W/O)

Shelbourne FC

0-0

5-4p

St. Pat’s CY Schoolboy

Athlone Town FC

 

2-1

Tolka Rovers

Home Farm FC

 

7-1

Sheriff Youth Club

Ballybrack FC

 

1-2

Drogheda United

Arklow Town

 

1-2

St. Joseph’s Boys

Lourdes Celtic FC (W/O)

 

V

Finglas Celtic (SCR)

Dunboyne AFC

 

1-8

St. Patrick’s Athletic

Shamrock Rovers

 

V

Wexford Youths FC (31.10.10)

Templeogue United

 

1-0

Cherry Orchard FC

Ballyoulster United FC

 

2-1

Esker Celtic FC

St. Kevin’s Boys

 

1-0

St. Francis FC

Mullingar Athletic AFC

 

0-1

Dundalk FC

Sacred Heart

 

0-4

Ballymun United FC

Malahide United

 

0-2

Belvedere FC