coach-ed-small-banner

FAI Umbro Junior Cup - Third Round Draw

The third round draw of the FAI Umbro Junior Cup has thrown up a number of exciting fixtures as reigning champions, Ballymun United will face Greenhill Boys FC if they overcome a tricky away tie against Navan Town in the second round.In the Mayo region, Manulla FC will travel to 2005 champions, Westport United for the tie of the round. All third round ties will take place on the week ending 14th/15th November.

 

F.A.I. Umbro Junior Cup 3rd Round Draw

 

Dublin Saturday

1              Beggsboro FC or Clontarf FC                  v              Brayzila A

2              Lucan Utd                                                v              Killinarden Utd.

3              Griffith Rovers                                        v              St. Canices FC

4              Orchard A FC                                           v              Freewheelers FC

5              Phoenix FC or Ballyfermot Utd.              v              Rathcoole Boys

6              Bluebell Utd                                            v              Clifden Celtic

7              Wicklow Rovers                                      v              Brayzil B FC

8              Lr. Crumlin Utd.                                      v              Greenfield Park FC

9              Pinebrook Celtic                                      v              C.I.E. Ranch FC

10            Malahide A FC                                        v              T.E.K. Utd.

11            Glenmore Dundrum FC                           v              Crumlin Utd.

12            Tolka Rovers                                           v              Collinstown FC

13            Clondalkin Clt.                                         v              Glebe North FC

14            Trinity Corths.                                         v              Celbridge Town

15            Wayside Celtic                                        v              Lisadell Utd

16            V.E.C. FC                                                  v              Cabinteely FC

17            Glasnion FC                                             v              Peagasus FC

18            Galty Celtic or Seaview Celtic                                v              Cashel Celtic

 

 

Dublin Sunday and Meath

1              Fethercairn FC                                        v              Killester Utd.

2              Kilbarrack Utd                                         v              East Wall/Bessborough FC or Castleknock Celtic

3              St. Pauls Artane FC                                 v              Sheriff Utd

4              FC National                                             v              Shangan Ath.

5              Yellowstone Utd                                     v              Whitehall Celtic

6              Woodview Celtic                                     v              Everton FC

7              Greenhill Boys                                        v              Navan Town or Ballymun Utd

8              Tyrellstown FC                                        v              Kentstown Rovers

9              Knocklyon Utd                                         v              DAA FC

10            Portmarnock FC                                      v              Hyde Park FC

11            St. Kevins Boys                                        v              Aston Village FC

12            Albion Rvs.                                              v              Rock Celtic

13            Bath Markievicz FC                                 v              Baldoyle Utd.

14            OMP or Bellurgan FC                              v              St. Laurence Gate FC

15            Parkvilla FC or Sandyhill Celtic               v              Cavan Town FC

16            Ashbourne Utd                                        v              Shamrock Celtic

17            WFTA FC or Ramble Inn Celtic               v              Carrick Rovers

18            Landen Utd                                             v              Trim Celtic or Darndale Rovers

19            Trinity Donaghmede FC                          v              Rivervalley Rgs.

20            Mellowes BDS                                        v              St. Francis FC

21            O' Devaney Dunard FC                            v              Dingle Utd or Boot Road Celtic

22            Corduff FC or Belclare Celtic                  v              Sheriff YC

 

 

Combined Counties/Carlow/Kildare

1              Clara Town                                             v              Willow Park FC

2              Melville FC                                              v              Clonaslee FC or Monksland FC

3              Killavilla FC                                             v              Liffey or Portlaoise FC

4              Hanover Harps or Castlevilla FC             v              Crettyard Utd

 

 

Kilkenny/Wexford/Wicklow

1              Glenview FC                                           v              Ferns FC

2              Fort Rgs.                                                 v              Evergreen FC

3              Stoneyford Utd or St. Anthonys FC         v              Rosslare Rgs or Moyne Rgs.

4              Freebooters FC                                       v              Duncannon FC or New Ross Celtic

5              Courtown Hibs                                        v              Evergreen 1946 FC

6              Arklow Town or Bunclody FC                  v              St. Patricks FC

 

 

Donegal/Inishowen

1              Glencar Celtic                                         v              Lagan Harps

2              Moville Celtic                                          v              Curragh Ath.

3              Glengad Utd                                           v              Milford Utd

4              Redcastle Utd                                         v              Donegal Town

5              Keadue Rovers                                        v              Aileach FC

6              Monaghan Town                                     v              Drumgill FC or Killylough FC

7              Carrowmena FC                                      v              Gleneely Colts FC

8              Drumogill FC                                           v              Glenea Utd.

 

 

Sligo Leitrim / Roscommon

1              Dysart FC                                                 v              Carbury FC

2              Moore Utd                                              v              Skyvalley Rovers v Lisnamult FC

3              Dunmore Town                                       v              Arrow Harps FC

4              Roscommon Town FC                             v              Glen Celtic

5              City Utd                                                   v              Ballisodare Utd

6              Ballinasloe Town                                    v              Shiven Rovers

 

 

Mayo

1              Castlebar Celtic                                       v              Straide & Foxford Utd

2              Swinford FC                                            v              Clew Bay Utd

3              Ballina Town                                           v              Kiltimagh/Knock Utd

4              Urlar Utd.                                                v              Ballyheane FC

5              Westport Utd                                          v              Manulla FC

6              Iorras Aonthaithe                                    v              Ballyglass FC

 

 

Galway

1              Gort FC or Foundation FC                       v              Corrib Celtic

2              Colemanstown Utd                                 v              West Utd.

3              Oranbay 90 FC or Renmore FC               v              Galway Bohs.

4              FC Milltown or OLBC FC                         v              Salthill Devon FC

5              Mervue Utd                                             v              East Utd

6              Athenry FC                                              v              Dynamoe Blues FC

7              Oranmore FC                                          v              Craugwell Utd.

8              St. Patricks FC or Colga FC                      v              NUIG FC

 

 

Cork Area

1              Passage FC                                              v              Drinagh Rangers FC

2              Mayfield Utd                                           v              St. Mary's FC

3              College Corths                                         v              Shandon Celtic

4              Glenvale FC                                             v              Ballyvolane FC

5              Pearse Celtic                                           v              Grangevale FC

6              Kanturk FC                                               v              Rathcoole Rovers

7              Kilumney FC                                            v              Rathcoole Rovers

8              Greenmount Rgs                                    v              Skibereen FC

9              Blarney Street Ath                                  v              Blarney Utd

10            Leeside FC                                               v              Kilmichael Rangers FC

11            Kinsale FC                                               v              Douglas Hall FC

12            Wilton Utd                                              v              Dillons Cross Ath

13            Postal Utd                                               v              Greenwood A FC

14            Rockmount Utd                                       v              Springfield FC

 

 

Limerick

1              Mungret Regional                                   v              Aishling Annacotty

2              Prospect Priory FC                                   v              Shannon Town

3              Poloni Luimni FC                                     v              Kilmallock Utd

4              Pike Rovers FC                                        v              Hospital Crusaders FC

5              Janesboro FC                                           v              Carew Park FC

6              Ballanty Rovers                                       v              Kennedy Park FC

7              Caherdavin FC                                         v              Knocklong FC

8              Park FC                                                    v              Regional Utd

9              Caledonians FC                                       v              Bruff Utd

10            Glenview Rvs                                          v              Fairview Rgs.

 

 

Clare/Desmond/Kerry

1              Tulla Utd                                                 v              Camp Utd.

2              Rathkeale FC                                           v              Newmarket Celtic

3              Killarney Celtic                                        v              Shannon Olympic

4              Lifford FC                                                                v              Newcastle West FC

5              Newcastle West Rovers                         v              Rineanna Rovers

6              Glin Rovers FC                                        v              Castleisland FC

7              St. Brendans Park FC                              v              Fenagh FC

8              Spa Road Celtic                                       v              Killarney Ath.

9              Listowel Celtic                                        v              Abbeyfeale Utd.

10            Iveagh Utd.                                             v              Classic FC

 

 

Tipperary/West Waterford East Cork

1              Borroway Rvs.                                         v              Brideview Utd.

2              Valley Rgs.                                              v              Thurles Town FC

3              Cahir Park FC                                           v              Blackcastle FC or Rock Rvs.

4              Nenagh Celtic                                         v              Kilmanagh FC

5              Mogeely FC                                             v              Peakvilla FC

6              Killenaule FC                                           v              Cashel Town FC

7              Moyglass FC                                            v              Castlebridge FC

8              Cullen Lattin FC                                       v              Clonmel Town FC

9              St. Michaels FC                                       v              Galbally FC

10            Cloughjordan FC                                      v              Clonmel Celtic

11            Vee Rovers                                              v              Kilcommon FC or Thurles Celtic

12            Ballingarry Albion                                   v              Arra Rovers

 

 

Waterford

1              Carrick Utd                                              v              Hibernians FC

2              Southend Utd                                          v              Waterford Crystal

3              Tramore FC                                             v              St. Saviours FC

4              Dungarvan FC                                          v              Villa FC

 

3rd Round Ties to be played the weekend of the 14th/15th November 2009.

 

Please note were possible if home ground unplayable please switch to opponents if playable, it is home to the home team Secretary to confirm fixture with Referee and Away Team.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

We use cookies to improve our website and your experience when using it. To find out more about the cookies we use and how to manage them, see our Privacy Policy.

I accept cookies from this site