Draw made for 2017/18 FAI Junior Cup

FAI Junior Cup wider.JPG

Draw made for 2017/18 FAI Junior Cup

The draw for the 2017/18 FAI Junior Cup, in association with Aviva and Umbro, has been made and it has thrown up some very intriguing ties.
6th Sep 2017

Round 1

Dublin Saturday
St. Pats Phoenix v Castle Celtic

Dublin Sunday
Vale View Shankill FC v Muirhevna Mor FC

Sligo/Leitrim/Roscommon
Skyvalley Rovers v Arrow Harps FC
Kilkerrin United v Moore United
Rahara Rovers v MCR FC

Round 2

Dublin Saturday
Arklow Town v Drumcondra/Stella Marris FC
Aston Village FC v Glasnevin FC
Greystones United v Glasnaion FC
Firhouse Clover FC v Arthur Griffith Park FC
Ballyogan Celtic v VEC FC
Valley Park United  v Sandyhill Shangan FC
Clontarf FC v Newtown Rangers
Sandford/St. Marys FC v Newlands Castlepark FC
Wayside Celtic v Ratoath Harps FC
Larkview Boys v Blackrock College FC
Ballymun United v Strand United
TEK FC v Tolka Rovers FC
Ringsend Rovers v Malahide United
Maynooth University v Boot Road Celtic
Atletico Malahide  v Beggsboro FC
Liberties FC v St. Mochtas FC
Balscadden FC v St. Pats Phoenix or Castle Celtic
South William Street Cel v Inchicore Athletic
Dunboyne FC v Coolock Village FC
Lakeview Swans FC v Harding IF
Hartstown Hunstown v Swords Manor FC
Vale View Shankill FC v Swords Celtic
Glebe North FC v St. James Gate FC
Crumlin United v Rivermount FC
Cherry Orchard FC v Beech Park FC
Trinity Donaghmeade v  Columbas Rovers
East Wall Bessborough v Oliver Bond Celtic
EID FC v Kilnamanagh FC
Galty Celtic v Drumcondra FC
Booterstown United v Broombridge United
Railway Union v Broadford Rovers
Rush Athletic v Seaford Rock United

Dublin Sunday (AUL/LSL/LFL/NEFL)
Balscadden FC v Real Transilvania FC
Rivervalley Rangers v St. Brendans United
East Wall Rovers v Mc Kelvey Celtic
Kippure Park FC v Dingle United
Newlands/Castlepark v DAA FC
Enniskerry YC v Bohemians Supporters Club FC
Kilbarrack United v Edenderry Town
Willow Park FC v Blessington FC
Dunard YC v Usher Celtic FC
Bray AFC v Aylesbury FC
Collinstown FC v Belgard Athletic
Finglas United v Valeview Shankill FC or Muirhevna Mor
St. Francis FC v Trim Town
Garda AFC v Ayrefield United
Trim Celtic v Ashbourne United
Kentstown Rovers v Larkview Boys FC
Quay Celtic v OMP United
Enfield Celtic v St. Michaels FC
Sallynoggin Pearse FC v Ardmore Rovers
Parkvilla FC v Kilmore Celtic
Bellurgan United v Raheny United
Ballyogan Celtic v Ardee Celtic
Palmerstown FC v St. Malachys FC
Ely Woodlawn FC v Pioneers FC
Corduff FC v St. Pauls Artane FC
Newfoundwell FC v Drogheda Town
Castleknock Celtic v Ballyfermot United
St. Kevins Boys v Donnycarney FC
FC Transilvania v Howth Celtic
Sheriff YC v Corduff FC “B”
Kingscourt Harps FC v Hardwicke FC
Stamullen FC v Clondalkin Celtic

Leinster (Kildare/CCFL/Carlow/Wexford/Kilkenny)
Callan United v FC Killoe
Thomastown United v Deen Celtic
Castlewarren Celtic v Arlington FC
Stoneyford FC v Killeshin FC
Portlaoise Shamrocks v St. Patricks Boys FC
Parkvilla United v Bridge Rovers
Kilmore United v Moyne Rangers
Crettyard United v Fort Rangers
Newbridge FC v Birr Town
Mullingar Town FC v Clover United
Vale Wanderers FC v Evergreen FC
Castle Rangers v Rathangan FC
Mountmellick United v Wexford Bohs FC
Clara Town v Tullamore Town FC
New Ross Celtic v Ballymurphy Celtic
Kilenagh Wanderers v Hanover Harps FC
Courtown Hibs v Suncroft FC
Brookville FC v North End United
Gorey Rangers v Monksland United
Curracloe United v Naas United
Kildare Town v Ballymahon AFC
Naas AFC v Clane United
Bunclody FC v Tombrack United
Freebooters FC v Corach Ramblers FC
Coill Dubh FC v Derry Rovers FC
Highview Athletic v Campile United
Gorey Celtic v Mill Celtic FC
New Oak Boys v Moydow FC

Sligo/Leitrim/Roscommon
Castlerea Celtic v Shiven Rovers
Boyle Celtic v St. Johns FC
Ballymoe FC v Manor Rangers
Ballinasloe Town v Sky Valley Rvs or Arrow Harps FC
St. Johns Athletic v Dunmore Town
Roscommon United v Glenview Stars FC
Ballisodare United v Ballaghaderreen FC
Ahascragh United v Kilkerrin United or Moore United
Carbury FC v Calry Bohs FC
Melville United v Cloonfad United
Strand Celtic v St. Peters FC
Rahara Rovers or MCR FC v Dysart FC

Galway
Cregmore Claregalway v Galway Hibs
Athenry FC v Mervue United
East United v Loughrea Rams FC
Colemanstown United v Claregalway Celtic
Corrib Rangers FC v St. Bernards United
Salthill Devon FC v Renmore FC
Berana na Forbacha Aon v West United
Corrib Celtic v Galway Bohs FC
Galway Bohs B v Maree/Oranmore FC
Dynamoe Blues B v Tuam Celtic
Dynamoe Blues v Colga FC
Bye: West Coast United

Mayo
Newport Town FC v  Ballina Town
Castlebar Celtic v Crossmolina FC
Conn Rangers FC v Kiltimagh Knock United
Holister FC v Glenheist Rovers
Kilala FC v Iorras Aontaithe FC
Swinford FC v Claremorris FC
Kilmore FC v Westport United
Srraide & Foxford FC v Snigboro United
Manulla FC  v Fahy Rovers FC
Partry Athletic v Mulranny United
Byes: Ballyvary Blue Bombers FC, Ballyglass FC

Tipperary North & South
Galbally AFC v Rearcross FC
Ardcroney FC v Tipperary Town FC
Ballymackey FC v Nenagh Celtic
Thurles Town v Killenaule Rovers
Clonmel Celtic v Moyglass United
Suirside FC v Two Mile Borris / St Kevins FC
Portumna Town v Kilsheelan United
Burncourt Celtic v Old Bridge FC
Donohill & District FC v Wilderness Rovers
Rosegreen Rangers v Cashel Town FC
Cahir Park FC v Peake Villa FC
Borroway Rovers v St. Nicholas FC
Cloughjordan FC v Clodiagh Rangers
BT Harps FC v Glengoole United
Kilmanahan United v Bansha Celtic
Lough Derg FC v Killavilla United
Borrisokane FC v Clonmel Town
Moneygall FC v Mullinahone FC
Vee Rovers v Cullen Lattin FC
Sliveardagh United v St. Michaels FC

Waterford/WWEC
Dungarvan United v Johnville FC
Stradbally AFC v Villa FC
Waterford Crystal v Mogeely FC
Tramore FC v Dunmore East FC
Bohemians FC v Ferrybank AFC
Kilmacow FC v Brideview United
St. Josephs FC v Hibernians FC
Southend United v Portlaw United
Piltown FC v Carrick United
Byes: Tramore Rgs, Ballinroad FC, St. Saviours FC

Clare/Desmond/Kerry
Tralee Celtic v Rathkeale AFC
Castleiskland FC v Shannonside FC
Ballingarry AFC v Bridge United
Classic FC v Ballyheigue Athletic
Mastergeeha FC v Glin Rovers
Rhine Rovers v Coole FC
Ennis Town v Fenit Samphires FC
AK United v Dingle Bay Rovers
Inter Kenmare FC v C G Killarney
Lifford FC v Ballysteen FC
Newmarket Celtic B v Shannon Hibs FC
Shannon Olympic FC v Shannon Town
Broadford United v Tralee Dynamos
Askeaton AFC v Sporting Ennistymon
Bridge Celtic v Carrig Celtic
Killarney Celtic v Rineanna Rovers
Kilrush Rangers v Granagh United
Listowel Celtic v Abbeyfeale United
Moher Celtic v Shountnade FC
Mitchells Ave FC v Newcastle West Rovers
Byes: Killarney Athletic, Castlegregory Celtic, Newmarket Celtic, Avenue United

Limerick
Janesboro FC v Granville Rangers
Holycross FC v Athlunkard Villa FC
Croom United v Dromore Celtic
Wembley Rovers v Summerville Rovers
Regional United v Southend United
Fairview Rangers v Nenagh FC
Kennedy Park FC v Moyross United
Castle Rovers FC v Hill Celtic
Kilfrush Crusaders FC v Newport Town FC
Carew Park FC v Prospect Priory FC
Bruff United v Caherdavin Celtic
Hyde Rangers v Aisling Annacotty FC
Shelbourne FC v Mungret Regional FC
Ballynanty Rovers v Herbertstown FC
Knockrainey FC v Caledonians FC
Coonagh United v Weston Villa FC
Meanus FC v Northside Legacy FC
Castle United v Cappamore Celtic
Star Rovers v Geraldines FC
St. Patricks FC v Parkvilla FC
Caherconlish FC v Glenview Rovers
Kilmallock United v Murroe FC
Corbally United v Pallas United
Pike Rovers v Charleviile FC

Cork AUL/MSL/Cork Business League/West Cork
Waterloo FC v Tower FC
Leeside AFC v Mallow United
Kilreen Celtic v UCC United FC
Rockmount FC v Leeds FC
Fermoy FC v Everton AFC
Everton United v Mayfield United
Ringmahon Rangers v Quinlans FC
Glenthorn Celtic v Macroom FC
Leeview Athletic v Castleview FC
Springfield FC v Watergrasshill United
Cobh Wanderers FC v Carrigaline United
Knockraha FC v Cork County Council
Inishvilla FC v Kanturk FC
Lakewood Athletic v Coachford FC
Crosshaven FC v Bandon AFC
Wilton United v UCC A FC
Leeview Athletic B v Pearce Celtic
Bweeng Celtic v Strand United
Dunmanway Town FC v Cathedral Celtic
Carrigaline United B v Cloughduv Celtic
Buttevant FC v South Coast Athletic
Dell EMC v Greenwood FC
Drinagh Rangers v Doughlas Hall FC
St. Marus AFC v Dunbar Celtic
Grattan United v Ringmahon Rangers B
Youghal United v Avondale United
Los Zarcos FC v Bunratty United
Marcroom FC B v Riverstown FC
College Corinthians v Passage FC
Doolans Cow FC v Satellite Taxis FC
St. John Bosco v Rylane Celtic
Knocknaheeney FC v Carrigtwohill United

Donegal/Inishowen/ Monahan Cavan
Glenree United v Drumkeen United
Cappry Rovers v Drumkeen United “B”
Convoy Arsenal FC v Cranford United
Kilmacrennan Celtic v Orchard United
Rathmullen Celtic v Strand Rovers
Keadue Rovers v Lifford Celtic
Whitestrand United v Kildrum Tigers
Glenea United v Lagan Harps
Cavan Town v Ballybofey United
Castlefin Celtic v Clones Town FC
Arranmore United v Greencastle FC
Quigleys Point Swifts v Illies Celtic
Glengad United v Culdaff FC
Milford United v Bonagee United
Glaslough Villa FC v Carndonagh FC
Bye: Gweedore Celtic